Scorecard

Essex Div#1 WEST

Fixture date/time: 06/03/2018 19:15
Home Team w/o W 1 2 3 4 5 W w/o Away Team
Redbridge Black v Epping 4
1 George Goodhew 0 12-15 4-15 10-15 3 Steve Knevett 1
2 Steve Burnett 2 15-8 15-11 11-15 14-16 5-15 3 Matthew Hibberd 2
3 John Norman 0 14-16 11-15 12-15 3 Nick Burr 3
4 Simon Bennattar 3 12-15 15-9 12-15 15-12 15-13 2 Callum Hibberd 4
5 Wayne Donaldson 0 12-15 15-17 4-15 3 Ben Felton 5
Matches Won 1   4 Matches Won
Team Points 5   14 Team Points
Bonus Points 0   5 Bonus Points
Penalty Points 0   0 Penalty Points
Total Points 5   19 Total Points
Home Team w/o W W w/o Away Team
Redbridge Black Epping 4
1 George Goodhew 0 3 Steve Knevett 1
12-15 4-15 10-15
2 Steve Burnett 2 3 Matthew Hibberd 2
15-8 15-11 11-15 14-16 5-15
3 John Norman 0 3 Nick Burr 3
14-16 11-15 12-15
4 Simon Bennattar 3 2 Callum Hibberd 4
12-15 15-9 12-15 15-12 15-13
5 Wayne Donaldson 0 3 Ben Felton 5
12-15 15-17 4-15
Team Points 5 14 Team Points
Bonus Points 0 5 Bonus Points
Penalty Points 0 0 Penalty Points
Total Points 5 19 Total Points
Scores entered by:
Geoff Went (07/03/2018 16:17)
Scores verified by:
Geoff Went (07/03/2018 16:18)

Essex Men's League

Latest Results

Essex Div #2 West
19/03/2019 19:15
Redbridge Black2v20CONNAUGHT - (white)
Essex Div #2 West
19/03/2019 19:15
Epping 38v15Woodford Wells Apollo

Essex Div #1 West table

PosTeamPPts
1
Bishops Stortford Swifts
8112
2
Woodford Wells Apollo
8104
3
Bishop Stortford Magpies
792
4
Epping 3
890

Upcoming Fixtures

Essex Div #1 West
21/03/2019 19:30
Woodford Wells Saturn v Bishop Stortford Magpies
Essex Div #1 East
21/03/2019 19:50
Clements 2 v Maldon [4]

Essex Ladies League

Latest Results

Divison 1
16/03/2019 10:00
DW Fitness2v12Hamptons [Marconi] Ladies
Divison 1
27/02/2019 19:00
Kingswood 20v12Epping 2A

Divsion 2 table

PosTeamPPts
1
Epping 2A
760
2
Redbridge 2
759
3
Walthamstow
657
4
Connaught 1
838

Upcoming Fixtures

Divison 1
21/03/2019 19:20
Epping 1 v Redbridge 1
Divsion 2
21/03/2019 19:20
Epping 2A v Walthamstow